help_outline
Skip to main content
Add Me To Your Mailing List
Member Login
My Shopping Cart
Shopping Cart
cancel
Share This Page
Share this page on Facebook
Share this page on Linkedin
Share this page on Twitter
Home
About Us
General
Board Members
Contact Us
Club Gathering
Safe Riding Policy
Buddies List
Cycling Apparel
Discounts & Benefits
Join Now
Join Options
Rides & Events
RACC
Calendar
Ride Cue Sheets
Safe Riding Policy
Ride Signup Sheets
Ride Style Definitions
Calendar
NEW to VBC?
FAQ
Forums
Photo Albums
Resources
Home
Events
Events
- Grid View
The event calendar shows upcoming club events. Select a view then use the navigation buttons to move between dates. Click on the event to view more information, including the event description, times, location, fees and any rules regarding attendance; you can also register for events from this screen. Click on the magnifying glass on the toolbar to see search and filter options.
Switch to List View
Show Search
Today
Legend
Search For Events
Included Categories
select
Check All
14 mph ride suitable for Rd Cycling 201
Club Gathering
Club Ride
Gravel
JOY!ride
MTB / Gravel Ride
MULTIPLE PACE / GROUP Ride
NIGHT Ride
Non-Club Ride
NW Cycling Event
RACC
RACC Team Mtg
Ride CANCELED
Road Cycling 101 suitable, short/slow/flat
SPECIAL Ride
Virtual Ride
Volunteering
Women Friendly Ride
Excluded Categories
select
Check All
14 mph ride suitable for Rd Cycling 201
Club Gathering
Club Ride
Gravel
JOY!ride
MTB / Gravel Ride
MULTIPLE PACE / GROUP Ride
NIGHT Ride
Non-Club Ride
NW Cycling Event
RACC
RACC Team Mtg
Ride CANCELED
Road Cycling 101 suitable, short/slow/flat
SPECIAL Ride
Virtual Ride
Volunteering
Women Friendly Ride
Title
Description
Only show events with available capacity
Dates
From
To
Date fields are ignored when filtering current view
Reset
Search
Apr
May 2021
Jun
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
Two Bridge Loop / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
26
Two Creeks Ride / RL Charles Shaw / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
27
Tour de Friends / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Woodland Bottoms Ride / RL Michael Green / 4:15PM / WOODLAND
28
Gimme 5! - RL Jan Verrinder / *9AM* (Vancouver)
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 4:30PM (Vancouver)
29
Non-Throbbing Thigh Thriller / RL Dennis Hatton / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Tour de Friends/Frenchman's Bar / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
30
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
1
2
Newliner Express - RL Phil Matteo / 10AM (Vancouver)
Two Bridge Loop / RL Les Mischke / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
3
Road Cycling 101 Stress-free Skills and Safety Series- RL Jan V / 5:30pm (Vancouver)
4
Tour de Friends / RL Les Mischke / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
5
Cinco de Mayo
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 4:30PM (Vancouver)
6
Frenchman's Bar / RL Les Mischke / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Throbbing Thigh Thriller Two (aka TTTT) / RL Dennis Hatton / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
7
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
8
Rose Valley Two / RL Dennis Hatton / 10 AM / Kalama
9
Mother's Day
Newliner Express - RL Phil Matteo / 10AM (Vancouver)
Two Bridge Loop / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
10
Road Cycling 101 Stress-free Skills and Safety Series- RL Jan & Carol / 5:30pm (Vancouver)
11
Tour de Friends / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
12
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 4:30PM (Vancouver)
13
Frenchman's Bar / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Non-Throbbing Thigh Thriller / RL John Williams / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
14
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore & Crystal S / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Joe Cote / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
15
Salmon Creek Excursion - RL Joe Cote / 10AM 14-16 pace (Vancouver)
Sauvie Island Cruise - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
16
Newliner Express - RL Phil Matteo / 10AM (Vancouver)
Two Bridge Loop / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
17
Road Cycling 101 and 201 Stress-free Skills and Safety Series- RL Jan & Carol 5:30pm (Vancouver)
18
Tour de Friends / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
19
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 5:30PM (Vancouver)
Ride of Silence RLs Devin, Jim and Jan *7PM* (Vancouver)
20
Frenchman's Bar / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Throbbing Thigh Thriller Two (aka TTTT) / RL John Williams / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
21
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
22
VBC - Larch Gravel Ride / 9:00AM / Hockinson Meadows Park
Ridgefield / LaCenter Daybreak Loop - RL Vern Kimball / 10AM (Ridgefield)
23
Newliner Express - RL Mick Heither / 10AM (Vancouver)
Two Bridge Loop / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
24
Road Cycling 101/201 Stress-free Skills and Safety Series- RL Jan /5:30pm (Vancouver)
25
Tour de Friends / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
26
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 5:30PM (Vancouver)
27
Frenchman's Bar / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
Non-Throbbing Thigh Thriller / RL John Williams / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
28
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore & Crystal S / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Mary McLaren / 10AM (Vancouver)
29
Gran Fondo West - RL David Barna / 9AM (Vancouver)
PDXperience: Flowers, Secret Bridge, Tree houses - RL Jan V/ *9:30AM* (Van)
30
Newliner Express - RL Phil Matteo / 9AM (Vancouver)
Two Bridge Loop / RL John Ost / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
31
Memorial Day
Frenchman's Bar - RL Danny Abero / 8AM (Vancouver)
Sunset Falls Ride - RL David Barna / 9AM (Vancouver)
Road Cycling 101/201 Stress-free Skills and Safety Series- RL Chaz, Carol & Jan /5:30pm (Vancouver)
1
Tour de Friends / RL John Ost / 9AM / VANCOUVER
2
Earthquake - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Mini-Quake - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
Spin N' Sin - RL Carl Benda / 5:30PM (Vancouver)
3
Frenchman's Bar / RL John Ost / 9AM / VANCOUVER
Throbbing Thigh Thriller Two (aka TTTT) / RL John Williams / 10 AM / VANCOUVER
4
Salmon Creek / BP Friday / /"Longer/Fastest" - RL Crystal Small / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / BP Friday/"Longer" - RL Tom Dollemore / 10AM (Vancouver)
Salmon Creek / Brush Prairie Friday Ride/"Shortcut" - RL Les Mischke / 10AM (Vancouver)
5
Lacamas Lake BG Loop - RL David Barna / 9AM (Vancouver)
North Route - RL Michael Green / 9AM (Vancouver)
The Spud - RL Joe Cote / 10AM 14-16 pace (Vancouver)
Print Calendar
Copyright © 2016-2017 VBCUSA • Powered by
Club
Express